Departmental Honors

Departmental and Program honors are awarded to those students who have demonstrated imagination, initiative, and intellectual independence by following a pattern of study determined by their major department or program.

Highest Honors

Gabriella Harper Bal
Psychology

Jared Graham Bathen
Geosciences

Marshall Scott Borrus
Geosciences

Masen Leigh Boucher
Neuroscience

Madeleine Rachel Gryder Boutet
Political Science

Catherine Anne Brule
English

William Richard Burford Jr.
Computer Science

Tania Shali Calle
Political Science

Xiaoyong Cui
Chemistry

Michael Joseph Curran
Mathematics

Maia Elizabeth Czaikowski
Chemistry

Isabelle Allan Devereaux
Art

Emily Jenkins Elder
Environmental Studies

Caroline Elizabeth Fairweather
Theatre

Calen Asher Firedancing
English

Nicole Marie Ford
Astrophysics

Gabrielle Lina Gedo
Spanish

Nicholas Cassara Goldrosen
Political Science

Hannah Lilly Goldstein
Environmental Studies

Hannah Lily Gruendemann
English

Julia Brady Gunther
Political Science

Maria Fernanda Heredia
Art

Brandon Sawyer Hilfer
Music

Ching-Hsien Ho
Chemistry

Qiyuan Hu
Physics

Samuel Kees Knight Humes
History

John Lambert Inoue
Astrophysics

Minwoo Kang
Computer Science

Chloe Samuelle Kaplan
Psychology

Orville Oliver Kirkland Jr.
Chemistry

Grace Helen Kromm
Neuroscience

Heather Endo Kurtz
Physics

Geunho Kye
Mathematics

Christian Aizawa Lockwood
Astronomy

Connor J. Marti
Astrophysics

Panalee Maskati
Comparative Literature

Theodore Harrison McNally
English

Alessandra Elizabeth Miranda
English

Clayton K. Morikawa
Economics

Benjamin Towner Mygatt
Music

Ahna Noelle Pearson
Economics

Katherine H. Pippenger
Geosciences

Catherine Jane Quackenboss
English

Alison Jennifer Robey
Environmental Studies

Whitney Brooke Koehler Sandford
Psychology

Haoyu Sheng
Economics

Jacob Louis Shuman
Economics

Ivy Ruth Spiegel Ostrom
English

Hannah Marjorie Tager
History

Adly Huff Templeton
Computer Science

Summer-Solstice Thomas
Environmental Studies

Mariam Ughrelidze
Physics

Anne-Sophie Nathanie van Wingerden
Comparative Literature

Hunter L. Wieman
Economics

Divya Magali Wodon
Economics

Brenda W. Xu
Economics

Angela Lee Yoon
Asian Studies

Mi Yu
English

Teresa W. Yu
Mathematics

 

Honors

Yo Akiyama
Computer Science

Eman Ali
Religion

Spencer Ryan Allyn
Economics

Ally Alvarez
Sociology

Marissa Leigh Anderson
Psychology

Nicholas Andrew Anselmi
Philosophy

Keileh Atulomah
Economics

Alex Benjamin Bank
Mathematics

Emily Louise Bannigan
English

Sofia Gabriela Barandiaran
Environmental Studies

Shane Emmanuel Beard
Political Science

Nicholas Bowden Bernier
English

Stephanie Elizabeth Goldsmith Brown
Psychology

Eugene Yunsang Cho
Biology

Joshua Choi
Chemistry

Yeojin Choi
Psychology

Drew Nathaniel Cohen
Chemistry

Tristan Alan Colaizzi
Psychology

John Michael Coyne
Art

Eli Giller Cytrynbaum
Mathematics

Meklit Daniel
Anthropology

Akhil Hassan Dayal
Mathematics

Robert Almelor Delfeld
English

Sierra Marie Diaz
Biology

Jeromy Joseph DiGiacomo
Chemistry

Jackson Samuel Ennis
Political Science

Annabelle Sue Feist
Biology

Joseph Alexander Flores
Chemistry

Sean Christian Fontellio
Psychology

Nicholas Cassara Goldrosen
Mathematics

David Gorestki
Biology

Julie Hyojung Ha
Chemistry

Krystal Miri Hahn
Psychology

Jenks Alexander Hehmeyer
Biology

Chloe Grace Henderson
Biology

Konnor A. Herbst
Mathematics

Lauren Boudreau Heuer
Biology

Emma Elizabeth Hine
Computer Science

Anhui Huang
Philosophy

Astia C. Innis
Chemistry

Daniel Alejandro Jordán Álvarez
Economics

Vijay Kadiyala
Economics

Omar Kawam
Biology

Sarah Elizabeth Kelly
Psychology

Calla Kim Khilnani
Biology

Peter William Kirgis
Political Economy

Dong Joo Lee
Religion

Jonathan Jeehune Lee
Chemistry

Jacob Ethan Lezberg
Physics

Benjamin Carrick Logsdon
Mathematics

Sierra Ann Jahnige Loomis
Biology

Ethan Louis Lopes
Geosciences

Edgar Whittemore Lyons
Physics

Cristina Lissette Mancilla
Biology

Kenneth T. Marshall
History

Leonel David Martinez
Latina/o Studies

Katina Rose Massad
Chemistry

Alexandra Maria Medeiros
Psychology

Sarah Yukari Michels
Chemistry

Dylan Reid Millson
Chemistry

Eily Rachel Mixson
Biology

Joseph Thomas Moore
Comparative Literature

Summiya Najam
Economics

Abdullah Nasir
Physics

Matthew Cole Newman
Biology

Natalie Marguerite Newton
Economics

Ingrid Fara Onul
Chemistry

Jacob Harold Pesikoff
Mathematics

Dzung Viet Pham
Statistics

Teo Pollini
English

Aiyana Le Porter
Africana Studies

Carl Michael Porto III
Psychology

Megan Phiippa Powell
Environmental Studies

Ryan George Rilinger
Chemistry

John Griggs Romans
Theatre

Crispin Jay Iglesia Salapare III
Art

Rio Jordan Salazar
Biology

Jacob Louis Shuman
Statistics

Larissa Oriana Silva
Chemistry

Kevin Silverman
History

Patrick Richard Smith
History

Robert Brookings Smith IV
Biology

Abraham Robert Steinberger
Biology

Maxwell Jonathan Stukalin
Biology

Ayahiro Daiana Takashima
Psychology

Ingrid Caroline Thyr
Environmental Studies

Anastasia Romanovna Tishena
Chemistry

Joelle Faith Troiano
English

Joelle Faith Troiano
Biology

John Andrew Vélez
Chemistry

Conrad Michael Wahl
Chemistry

Sally Louise Walker
Sociology

Allen Lynn Wang
Mathematics

Madeline Rose Wessell
Art

Matthew Beams Wiseman
Geosciences

Kara Alexandra Wollmers
Spanish

Kevin Ning Zhou
Biology

Tongyu Zhou
Computer Science